Top 100 players
About the ranking
- The Pro scene ranking is ROSTERA's own calculation from official results of Fortnite finals over the last six months.
- Players with at least three counted finals are ranked. It is recalculated after new tournaments and checked every half hour.
- Names, countries, teams and photos come from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA license); the photo author is credited on the card. If the player's page could not be found, the Epic name and a placeholder are shown.
- LAN events are not in the calculation yet: they are not in the official data. In duos and trios stats are shared by the team, so each member gets an equal share.
- Players in the ranking: 1,444
- Recalculated Nob 8, 05:35 PM UTC
Player photos
Photos are from Liquipedia under CC BY-SA. The author is listed for each one.
- Vergo: Liquipedia
- Sky: Liquipedia
- SwizzY: Liquipedia
- Nebs: Liquipedia
- Nxthan: Liquipedia
- Kingaling: Liquipedia
- Cr1nge: Liquipedia
- t3eny: Liquipedia
- Kraez: Liquipedia
- Seeyun: Liquipedia
- Chap: Liquipedia
- vic0: Liquipedia
- Golden: Liquipedia
- Kami: Liquipedia
- Veno: Liquipedia
- xavifw: Liquipedia
ROSTERA Ranking
ROSTERA Ranking
Methodology
Page 1 of 6
Overview
The ranking orders players by their results in the finals of the last six months.
Points have two parts. The base value reflects the six months' achievements: placements, the strength of the opponents beaten and how many. The form adjustment changes after every tournament: a result above expectation adds points, below it removes them.
Points = Base value (400–2000) + Form adjustment
Points cannot fall below zero
The expected result depends on current points. A leader is expected to finish above almost the whole lobby: a weak result costs a lot, a win gives little. For a player at the bottom it is the other way round, so points cannot be farmed by participation alone.
- XSXSET Higgs 23
XSET Higgs 23
Best results in six months: 4 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 10 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 16 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 21
- Points
- 1,596
- Last event
- +16
- Rating
- 1.73
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 2.01
- Kills per match
- 1.84
- Impact
- +78 %
- Damage per match
- 643
- NAC
Vergo
In-game name: vergoZzero0
Best results in six months: 8 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 11 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 12 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals. 21 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 22
- Points
- 1,584
- Last event
- +22
- Rating
- 1.56
- This week
- ▲1
- K/D
- 1.75
- Kills per match
- 1.62
- Impact
- +67 %
- Damage per match
- 787
Sky
In-game name: AG Sky.
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 4 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 5 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 15 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 23
- Points
- 1,584
- Last event
- −51
- Rating
- 1.83
- This week
- ▼1
- K/D
- 2.06
- Kills per match
- 1.86
- Impact
- +76 %
- Damage per match
- 538
- RaRax
Rax
In-game name: M8 Raxǃ
Best results in six months: 7 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 11 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 13 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 10 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 24
- Points
- 1,583
- Last event
- +31
- Rating
- 1.45
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.53
- Kills per match
- 1.49
- Impact
- +44 %
- Damage per match
- 595
- FrFranekEU
Franek
In-game name: vlc franekǃ
Best results in six months: 15 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 44 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals. 12 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 25
- Points
- 1,582
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 1.35
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.29
- Kills per match
- 1.23
- Impact
- +41 %
- Damage per match
- 680
SwizzY
In-game name: HvK SwizzY281
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 3 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 4 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship. 14 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 26
- Points
- 1,547
- Last event
- −7
- Rating
- 1.54
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.72
- Kills per match
- 1.57
- Impact
- +53 %
- Damage per match
- 567
Nebs
In-game name: ora nebs.
Best results in six months: 10 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 15 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 15 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals. 13 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 27
- Points
- 1,538
- Last event
- +28
- Rating
- 1.34
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.39
- Kills per match
- 1.35
- Impact
- +42 %
- Damage per match
- 638
Nxthan
In-game name: X6 Nxthan
Best results in six months: 15 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 15 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 16 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals. 12 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 28
- Points
- 1,536
- Last event
- +26
- Rating
- 1.47
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.47
- Kills per match
- 1.40
- Impact
- +62 %
- Damage per match
- 836
- NAC
Kingaling
In-game name: GEN KINGALING め
Best results in six months: 6 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 6 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 32 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 29
- Points
- 1,518
- Last event
- +2
- Rating
- 1.63
- This week
- ▲1
- K/D
- 1.86
- Kills per match
- 1.81
- Impact
- +70 %
- Damage per match
- 598
Cr1nge
In-game name: XP42 Cr1nge ψ
Best results in six months: 6 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 6 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 19 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 22 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 30
- Points
- 1,518
- Last event
- −5
- Rating
- 1.24
- This week
- ▼1
- K/D
- 1.18
- Kills per match
- 1.15
- Impact
- +27 %
- Damage per match
- 633
t3eny
In-game name: AUR t3eny
Best results in six months: 2 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 2 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 3 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship. 14 finals in six months, wins: 3.
- Rank
- 31
- Points
- 1,514
- Last event
- −46
- Rating
- 1.75
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 2.26
- Kills per match
- 2.05
- Impact
- +91 %
- Damage per match
- 755
Kraez
In-game name: GEN Kraez 10ǃ
Best results in six months: 6 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 6 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 22 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals. 14 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 32
- Points
- 1,499
- Last event
- +8
- Rating
- 1.51
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.64
- Kills per match
- 1.63
- Impact
- +58 %
- Damage per match
- 584
Seeyun
In-game name: 52x seeyun
Best results in six months: 5 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Brazil - Grand Finals, 11 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Brazil - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 3.
- Rank
- 33
- Points
- 1,494
- Last event
- +13
- Rating
- 1.92
- This week
- ▲1
- K/D
- 2.27
- Kills per match
- 2.11
- Impact
- +106 %
- Damage per match
- 850
- EU
Chap
In-game name: ChapGOTY 7
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS Last Chance Major (EU), 1 — FNCS Solos Last Chance Qualifier (EU), 9 — FNCS Major 2 Final (EU). 15 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 34
- Points
- 1,493
- Last event
- −9
- Rating
- 1.48
- This week
- ▼1
- K/D
- 1.83
- Kills per match
- 1.73
- Impact
- +62 %
- Damage per match
- 635
vic0
In-game name: big gripey lover
Best results in six months: 1 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 1 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 3 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 14 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 35
- Points
- 1,489
- Last event
- +10
- Rating
- 1.76
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 2.01
- Kills per match
- 1.90
- Impact
- +95 %
- Damage per match
- 869
- NAC
Golden
In-game name: TRKF Golden
Best results in six months: 9 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 13 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 17 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals. 13 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 36
- Points
- 1,464
- Last event
- +21
- Rating
- 1.38
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.23
- Kills per match
- 1.19
- Impact
- +47 %
- Damage per match
- 906
Kami
In-game name: ROC Kami
Best results in six months: 4 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 6 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 16 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 15 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 37
- Points
- 1,461
- Last event
- +6
- Rating
- 1.38
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.36
- Kills per match
- 1.35
- Impact
- +41 %
- Damage per match
- 681
- GhGhonzo
Ghonzo
In-game name: solary ghonzoǃ
Best results in six months: 8 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 24 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 31 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals. 10 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 38
- Points
- 1,448
- Last event
- +6
- Rating
- 1.29
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.38
- Kills per match
- 1.34
- Impact
- +40 %
- Damage per match
- 683
Veno
In-game name: xset νeno
Best results in six months: 3 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 37 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 37 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 11 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 39
- Points
- 1,439
- Last event
- +1
- Rating
- 2.12
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 2.64
- Kills per match
- 2.50
- Impact
- +137 %
- Damage per match
- 846
- NAC
xavifw
In-game name: xavi 17ǃ
Best results in six months: 13 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 16 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 35 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 13 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 40
- Points
- 1,439
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 1.48
- This week
- —
- K/D
- 1.56
- Kills per match
- 1.48
- Impact
- +49 %
- Damage per match
- 583
