Pro scene
About the ranking
- The Pro scene ranking is ROSTERA's own calculation from official results of Fortnite finals over the last six months.
- Players with at least three counted finals are ranked. It is recalculated after new tournaments and checked every half hour.
- Names, countries, teams and photos come from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA license); the photo author is credited on the card. If the player's page could not be found, the Epic name and a placeholder are shown.
- LAN events are not in the calculation yet: they are not in the official data. In duos and trios stats are shared by the team, so each member gets an equal share.
- Players in the ranking: 1.444
- Recalculated 6. nov., 04.14 UTC
Player photos
Photos are from Liquipedia under CC BY-SA. The author is listed for each one.
- Shadow: Liquipedia
- Nutifps: Liquipedia
- Cooper: Liquipedia
- Moneymaker: Liquipedia
- VicterV: Liquipedia
- Momsy: Liquipedia
- Randu: Liquipedia
ROSTERA Ranking
ROSTERA Ranking
Methodology
Page 1 of 6
Overview
The ranking orders players by their results in the finals of the last six months.
Points have two parts. The base value reflects the six months' achievements: placements, the strength of the opponents beaten and how many. The form adjustment changes after every tournament: a result above expectation adds points, below it removes them.
Points = Base value (400–2000) + Form adjustment
Points cannot fall below zero
The expected result depends on current points. A leader is expected to finish above almost the whole lobby: a weak result costs a lot, a win gives little. For a player at the bottom it is the other way round, so points cannot be farmed by participation alone.
- NAC
Shadow
In-game name: shаdоw1x
Best results in six months: 8 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 12 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 32 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship. 16 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 61
- Points
- 1.320
- Last event
- −7
- Rating
- 1,44
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,58
- Kills per match
- 1,50
- Impact
- +52 %
- Damage per match
- 672
- BR
Nutifps
In-game name: nuti pharsyde
Best results in six months: 3 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Brazil - Grand Finals, 14 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Brazil - Grand Finals, 30 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 15 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 62
- Points
- 1.310
- Last event
- +27
- Rating
- 1,46
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,46
- Kills per match
- 1,40
- Impact
- +48 %
- Damage per match
- 679
- NACDignitas
Cooper
In-game name: DIG COOPER 7
Best results in six months: 7 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 15 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 19 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 63
- Points
- 1.304
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 1,23
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,22
- Kills per match
- 1,18
- Impact
- +23 %
- Damage per match
- 583
- HcHcubeNAC
Hcube
In-game name: Twitch hcubefn
Best results in six months: 10 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 24 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 39 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 11 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 64
- Points
- 1.288
- Last event
- +38
- Rating
- 1,25
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,28
- Kills per match
- 1,27
- Impact
- +29 %
- Damage per match
- 552
- NENEXUS たいがǃASIA
NEXUS たいがǃ
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS Solos Finals (ASIA), 5 — FNCS Major 2 Final (ASIA), 2 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ASIA). 15 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 65
- Points
- 1.280
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 1,75
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,76
- Kills per match
- 1,67
- Impact
- +100 %
- Damage per match
- 1.124
- EUXP42 Esports
Moneymaker
In-game name: XP42 Мoneymaker
Best results in six months: 14 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 22 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals. 12 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 66
- Points
- 1.278
- Last event
- +21
- Rating
- 1,06
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,07
- Kills per match
- 1,05
- Impact
- +7 %
- Damage per match
- 440
- AzAzizisBRF4TALITY
Azizis
In-game name: azizis44
Best results in six months: 4 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Brazil - Grand Finals, 16 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Brazil - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 67
- Points
- 1.278
- Last event
- +29
- Rating
- 1,45
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,54
- Kills per match
- 1,48
- Impact
- +45 %
- Damage per match
- 587
- NACDignitas
VicterV
In-game name: DIG VictеrV
Best results in six months: 7 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 11 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 32 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 17 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 68
- Points
- 1.274
- Last event
- −45
- Rating
- 1,49
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,75
- Kills per match
- 1,60
- Impact
- +67 %
- Damage per match
- 766
- MaMaceOCEDevious Esports
Mace
In-game name: Macesznǃ
Best results in six months: 8 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Oceania - Grand Finals, 8 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Oceania - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 3.
- Rank
- 69
- Points
- 1.274
- Last event
- +20
- Rating
- 1,85
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,18
- Kills per match
- 2,05
- Impact
- +97 %
- Damage per match
- 730
- EULyost Esport
Momsy
In-game name: Lyost Momsy.
Best results in six months: 2 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 23 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 48 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 11 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 70
- Points
- 1.268
- Last event
- +7
- Rating
- 1,37
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,50
- Kills per match
- 1,44
- Impact
- +43 %
- Damage per match
- 573
- GMGMoneyNAC2AM Esports
GMoney
In-game name: 7VEN GMoneyǃ
Best results in six months: 20 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals. 12 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 71
- Points
- 1.267
- Last event
- +30
- Rating
- 1,31
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,41
- Kills per match
- 1,41
- Impact
- +48 %
- Damage per match
- 628
- sasaadMERAFHA Esports
saad
In-game name: Rafha Saad
Best results in six months: 6 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Middle East - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 72
- Points
- 1.266
- Last event
- +21
- Rating
- 1,86
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,36
- Kills per match
- 2,22
- Impact
- +105 %
- Damage per match
- 780
- RiRiseNAC
Rise
In-game name: DТ Rise
Best results in six months: 5 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 28 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 31 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 14 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 73
- Points
- 1.265
- Last event
- +6
- Rating
- 1,29
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,34
- Kills per match
- 1,30
- Impact
- +23 %
- Damage per match
- 456
- ZDZDogOCEPWR
ZDog
In-game name: PWR ZDоg
Best results in six months: 2 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Oceania - Grand Finals, 19 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 20 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Oceania - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 4.
- Rank
- 74
- Points
- 1.263
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 2,09
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,66
- Kills per match
- 2,42
- Impact
- +121 %
- Damage per match
- 664
- MaMaseOCEGwardia Esports
Mase
In-game name: Gwardia Masezxzx
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Oceania - Grand Finals, 8 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Oceania - Grand Finals. 19 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 75
- Points
- 1.262
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 1,61
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,63
- Kills per match
- 1,60
- Impact
- +76 %
- Damage per match
- 1.014
- PaPardalBR7VEN
Pardal
In-game name: 7ven val pardal
Best results in six months: 5 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Brazil - Grand Finals. 13 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 76
- Points
- 1.260
- Last event
- −6
- Rating
- 1,86
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,29
- Kills per match
- 2,14
- Impact
- +118 %
- Damage per match
- 1.063
- WhWhiteBRVenly Esports
White
In-game name: white final bo᥉᥉
Best results in six months: 10 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Brazil - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 77
- Points
- 1.258
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 1,50
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,57
- Kills per match
- 1,51
- Impact
- +51 %
- Damage per match
- 573
- BRIsurus
Randu
In-game name: ISG Randu
Best results in six months: 9 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Brazil - Grand Finals, 25 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Brazil - Grand Finals, 29 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 15 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 78
- Points
- 1.255
- Last event
- +6
- Rating
- 1,49
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,57
- Kills per match
- 1,46
- Impact
- +42 %
- Damage per match
- 609
- LuLucxBRLeal Esports
Lucx
In-game name: lucx montana
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Brazil - Grand Finals, 35 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Brazil - Grand Finals. 16 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 79
- Points
- 1.251
- Last event
- +34
- Rating
- 1,50
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,68
- Kills per match
- 1,58
- Impact
- +48 %
- Damage per match
- 558
- PrPrismEUXP42 Esports
Prism
In-game name: xp42 prism
Best results in six months: 4 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals. 9 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 80
- Points
- 1.246
- Last event
- +55
- Rating
- 0,94
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 0,84
- Kills per match
- 0,84
- Impact
- −11 %
- Damage per match
- 337
