Pro scene
About the ranking
- The Pro scene ranking is ROSTERA's own calculation from official results of Fortnite finals over the last six months.
- Players with at least three counted finals are ranked. It is recalculated after new tournaments and checked every half hour.
- Names, countries, teams and photos come from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA license); the photo author is credited on the card. If the player's page could not be found, the Epic name and a placeholder are shown.
- LAN events are not in the calculation yet: they are not in the official data. In duos and trios stats are shared by the team, so each member gets an equal share.
- Players in the ranking: 1 349
- Recalculated 2. 11. 10:57 UTC
Player photos
Photos are from Liquipedia under CC BY-SA. The author is listed for each one.
- shxrk: Liquipedia
- FoCuS: Liquipedia
- Scroll: Liquipedia
- Pixie: Liquipedia
- Tjino: Liquipedia
- Pollo: Liquipedia
- Boltz: Liquipedia
- Ajerss: Liquipedia
- Malibuca: Liquipedia
- Peterbot: Liquipedia
- Darm: Liquipedia
- Demus: Liquipedia
- Ritual: Liquipedia
- Curve: Liquipedia
- Th0masHD: Liquipedia
- Eomzo: Liquipedia
- Twi: Liquipedia
- Sky: Liquipedia
- charyy: Liquipedia
- PabloWingu: Liquipedia
ROSTERA Ranking
ROSTERA Ranking
Methodology
Page 1 of 6
Overview
The ranking orders players by their results in the finals of the last six months.
Points have two parts. The base value reflects the six months' achievements: placements, the strength of the opponents beaten and how many. The form adjustment changes after every tournament: a result above expectation adds points, below it removes them.
Points = Base value (400–2000) + Form adjustment
Points cannot fall below zero
The expected result depends on current points. A leader is expected to finish above almost the whole lobby: a weak result costs a lot, a win gives little. For a player at the bottom it is the other way round, so points cannot be farmed by participation alone.
- EUAurora Gaming
shxrk
In-game name: AUR shxrkÿ
Best results in six months: 2 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 2 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 2 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals. 14 finals in six months, wins: 3.
- Rank
- 1
- Points
- 2 003
- Last event
- +22
- Rating
- 2,08
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,62
- Kills per match
- 2,32
- Impact
- +125 %
- Damage per match
- 955
- EUKnights of Shadows
FoCuS
In-game name: KoS Focus yhyh
Best results in six months: 3 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 5 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 12 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 22 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 2
- Points
- 1 986
- Last event
- +21
- Rating
- 1,70
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,91
- Kills per match
- 1,76
- Impact
- +72 %
- Damage per match
- 618
- EUAll Gamers Global
Scroll
In-game name: AG Scroll 10ǃ
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 4 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 5 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 24 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 3
- Points
- 1 895
- Last event
- +3
- Rating
- 1,72
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,75
- Kills per match
- 1,59
- Impact
- +61 %
- Damage per match
- 565
- EUHavoK by Vitality
Pixie
In-game name: havok рixie bääǃ
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 3 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 4 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship. 15 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 4
- Points
- 1 871
- Last event
- +13
- Rating
- 1,49
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,64
- Kills per match
- 1,51
- Impact
- +44 %
- Damage per match
- 511
- EUHavoK by Vitality
Tjino
In-game name: hvk tjinо 1ǃ
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 7 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 7 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals. 17 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 5
- Points
- 1 865
- Last event
- +28
- Rating
- 1,48
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,47
- Kills per match
- 1,42
- Impact
- +46 %
- Damage per match
- 595
- NACTeam Falcons
Pollo
In-game name: falcon pollo 17ǃ
Best results in six months: 2 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 3 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 7 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals. 15 finals in six months, wins: 5.
- Rank
- 6
- Points
- 1 859
- Last event
- +21
- Rating
- 2,31
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,74
- Kills per match
- 2,48
- Impact
- +171 %
- Damage per match
- 1 404
- NACTwisted Minds
Boltz
In-game name: twis boltzZzero0
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 5 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 5 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 21 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 7
- Points
- 1 832
- Last event
- +20
- Rating
- 1,86
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,05
- Kills per match
- 1,87
- Impact
- +84 %
- Damage per match
- 670
- NACGen.g Esports
Ajerss
In-game name: GEN aj
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 3 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 17 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 14 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 8
- Points
- 1 810
- Last event
- +24
- Rating
- 1,99
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,30
- Kills per match
- 2,23
- Impact
- +107 %
- Damage per match
- 665
- EUBIG
Malibuca
In-game name: big winter arc
Best results in six months: 1 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 1 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 3 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 15 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 9
- Points
- 1 791
- Last event
- +13
- Rating
- 1,66
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,90
- Kills per match
- 1,82
- Impact
- +78 %
- Damage per match
- 664
- NACTeam Falcons
Peterbot
In-game name: falcon 6x
Best results in six months: 2 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 7 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 9 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals. 16 finals in six months, wins: 5.
- Rank
- 10
- Points
- 1 777
- Last event
- +17
- Rating
- 2,18
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,69
- Kills per match
- 2,44
- Impact
- +149 %
- Damage per match
- 1 042
- EUT1
Darm
In-game name: T1 darmSE
Best results in six months: 8 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 8 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 9 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 16 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 11
- Points
- 1 777
- Last event
- +23
- Rating
- 1,61
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,91
- Kills per match
- 1,85
- Impact
- +79 %
- Damage per match
- 617
- EUT1
Demus
In-game name: T1 demuś 10ǃ
Best results in six months: 5 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: Europe - Grand Finals, 8 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 9 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 17 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 12
- Points
- 1 756
- Last event
- +23
- Rating
- 1,43
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,62
- Kills per match
- 1,58
- Impact
- +52 %
- Damage per match
- 502
- NAC
Ritual
In-game name: GEN ritualx 10ǃ
Best results in six months: 2 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 2 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 11 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 17 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 13
- Points
- 1 753
- Last event
- +22
- Rating
- 1,88
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,19
- Kills per match
- 2,11
- Impact
- +97 %
- Damage per match
- 663
- NACXSET
Curve
In-game name: XSET Curve1x
Best results in six months: 4 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 6 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 10 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 14 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 14
- Points
- 1 696
- Last event
- +20
- Rating
- 1,88
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,27
- Kills per match
- 2,14
- Impact
- +95 %
- Damage per match
- 642
- EU
Th0masHD
In-game name: Th0masHD yhyh
Best results in six months: 5 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 12 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 22 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 19 finals in six months, wins: 2.
- Rank
- 15
- Points
- 1 668
- Last event
- −9
- Rating
- 1,70
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,88
- Kills per match
- 1,74
- Impact
- +71 %
- Damage per match
- 613
- NACElite Esports
Eomzo
In-game name: Ëlïtë Ëömżö
Best results in six months: 8 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: NA Central - Grand Finals, 12 — FNCS 2026 - Solos BR: North America Central - Grand Finals, 14 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship. 21 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 16
- Points
- 1 662
- Last event
- +16
- Rating
- 1,66
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,85
- Kills per match
- 1,78
- Impact
- +73 %
- Damage per match
- 571
- EUXP42 Esports
Twi
In-game name: XP42 Twi 27
Best results in six months: 6 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 6 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 19 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 20 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 17
- Points
- 1 661
- Last event
- −39
- Rating
- 1,45
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,44
- Kills per match
- 1,39
- Impact
- +48 %
- Damage per match
- 686
- EUSAW Esports
Sky
In-game name: AG Sky.
Best results in six months: 1 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 4 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit, 5 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship. 16 finals in six months, wins: 1.
- Rank
- 18
- Points
- 1 618
- Last event
- −52
- Rating
- 1,84
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 2,07
- Kills per match
- 1,87
- Impact
- +77 %
- Damage per match
- 540
- EURoC Esports
charyy
In-game name: ROC charyy 23
Best results in six months: 4 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 6 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship, 16 — FNCS 2026 Major 1 Summit. 21 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 19
- Points
- 1 613
- Last event
- −1
- Rating
- 1,28
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,25
- Kills per match
- 1,25
- Impact
- +31 %
- Damage per match
- 605
- EUHavoK by Vitality
PabloWingu
In-game name: hvk pablo 888
Best results in six months: 7 — FNCS 2026 Global Championship, 7 — FNCS 2026 - Major 2: Europe - Grand Finals, 13 — Reload Elite Series 2026 - Championship. 19 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 20
- Points
- 1 608
- Last event
- +6
- Rating
- 1,33
- Position
- —
- K/D
- 1,36
- Kills per match
- 1,33
- Impact
- +32 %
- Damage per match
- 543
