Pro scene
About the ranking
- The Pro scene ranking is ROSTERA's own calculation from official results of Fortnite finals over the last six months.
- Players with at least three counted finals are ranked. It is recalculated after new tournaments and checked every half hour.
- Names, countries, teams and photos come from Liquipedia (CC BY-SA license); the photo author is credited on the card. If the player's page could not be found, the Epic name and a placeholder are shown.
- LAN events are not in the calculation yet: they are not in the official data. In duos and trios stats are shared by the team, so each member gets an equal share.
- Players in the ranking: 1.444
- Recalculated 6. nov., 04.14 UTC
ROSTERA Ranking
ROSTERA Ranking
Methodology
Page 1 of 6
Overview
The ranking orders players by their results in the finals of the last six months.
Points have two parts. The base value reflects the six months' achievements: placements, the strength of the opponents beaten and how many. The form adjustment changes after every tournament: a result above expectation adds points, below it removes them.
Points = Base value (400–2000) + Form adjustment
Points cannot fall below zero
The expected result depends on current points. A leader is expected to finish above almost the whole lobby: a weak result costs a lot, a win gives little. For a player at the bottom it is the other way round, so points cannot be farmed by participation alone.
- xSxSahil 11ǃME
xSahil 11ǃ
Best results in six months: 32 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ME), 49 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ME), 76 — FNCS Solos Heats (ME). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1421
- Points
- 455
- Last event
- −5
- Rating
- 0,33
- Position
- ▲3
- K/D
- 0,23
- Kills per match
- 0,23
- Impact
- −67 %
- Damage per match
- 284
- m7m7 svn neuryBRM7 Esports
m7 svn neury
Best results in six months: 49 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (BR), 41 — FNCS Solos Heats (BR), 84 — FNCS Solos Last Chance Qualifier (BR). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1422
- Points
- 455
- Last event
- −9
- Rating
- 0,37
- Position
- ▲3
- K/D
- 0,29
- Kills per match
- 0,29
- Impact
- −69 %
- Damage per match
- 181
- dzdzd nvku 6-nkNAW
dzd nvku 6-nk
Best results in six months: 43 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 49 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 75 — FNCS Solos Heats (NAW). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1423
- Points
- 454
- Last event
- −3
- Rating
- 0,47
- Position
- ▲3
- K/D
- 0,57
- Kills per match
- 0,57
- Impact
- −42 %
- Damage per match
- 316
- FTFTW しんぴよASIA
FTW しんぴよ
Best results in six months: 35 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ASIA), 45 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ASIA), 48 — FNCS Major 2 Heats Stage (ASIA). 4 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1424
- Points
- 453
- Last event
- −3
- Rating
- 0,39
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,30
- Kills per match
- 0,30
- Impact
- −61 %
- Damage per match
- 187
- BLBLD YVNGPADRE67BR
BLD YVNGPADRE67
Best results in six months: 39 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (BR), 42 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (BR), 48 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (BR). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1425
- Points
- 452
- Last event
- −5
- Rating
- 0,47
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,46
- Kills per match
- 0,46
- Impact
- −52 %
- Damage per match
- 334
- ΞkΞkopisASIA
Ξkopis
Best results in six months: 44 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ASIA), 70 — FNCS Solos Last Chance Qualifier (ASIA), 78 — FNCS Solos Heats (ASIA). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1426
- Points
- 452
- Last event
- −4
- Rating
- 0,44
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,28
- Kills per match
- 0,28
- Impact
- −46 %
- Damage per match
- 386
- M7M7 JAC-robloxBR
M7 JAC-roblox
Best results in six months: 30 — FNCS Major 2 Heats Stage (BR), 45 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (BR), 49 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (BR). 5 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1427
- Points
- 451
- Last event
- −10
- Rating
- 0,38
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,24
- Kills per match
- 0,24
- Impact
- −59 %
- Damage per match
- 327
- crcryxtal 47MEFear Esports
cryxtal 47
Best results in six months: 29 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ME), 35 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ME), 72 — FNCS Solos Last Chance Qualifier (ME). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1428
- Points
- 451
- Last event
- −7
- Rating
- 0,55
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,50
- Kills per match
- 0,50
- Impact
- −38 %
- Damage per match
- 332
- KiKing TemptNAW
King Tempt
Best results in six months: 42 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 66 — FNCS Solos Last Chance Qualifier (NAW), 89 — FNCS Solos Heats (NAW). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1429
- Points
- 450
- Last event
- −4
- Rating
- 0,42
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,33
- Kills per match
- 0,33
- Impact
- −51 %
- Damage per match
- 320
- WiWizzY281OCE
WizzY281
Best results in six months: 21 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE), 46 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE), 48 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE). 5 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1430
- Points
- 448
- Last event
- −4
- Rating
- 0,51
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,44
- Kills per match
- 0,44
- Impact
- −52 %
- Damage per match
- 215
- MiMiofvǃNAW
Miofvǃ
Best results in six months: 92 — FNCS Solos Finals (NAW), 30 — FNCS Solos Heats (NAW), 39 — FNCS Major 2 Heats Stage (NAW). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1431
- Points
- 443
- Last event
- −32
- Rating
- 0,38
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,35
- Kills per match
- 0,35
- Impact
- −56 %
- Damage per match
- 220
- xsxset curvebotǃOCE
xset curvebotǃ
Best results in six months: 41 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE), 50 — FNCS Solos Heats (OCE), 90 — FNCS Solos Last Chance Qualifier (OCE). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1432
- Points
- 441
- Last event
- −10
- Rating
- 0,37
- Position
- ▲5
- K/D
- 0,29
- Kills per match
- 0,29
- Impact
- −68 %
- Damage per match
- 173
- IGIG SIRKONNGNAW
IG SIRKONNG
Best results in six months: 39 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 42 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 47 — FNCS Major 2 Heats Stage (NAW). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1433
- Points
- 441
- Last event
- −4
- Rating
- 0,35
- Position
- ▲3
- K/D
- 0,26
- Kills per match
- 0,26
- Impact
- −54 %
- Damage per match
- 531
- ststixzÿOCE
stixzÿ
Best results in six months: 25 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE), 29 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE), 40 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE). 6 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1434
- Points
- 440
- Last event
- −8
- Rating
- 0,48
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,49
- Kills per match
- 0,49
- Impact
- −48 %
- Damage per match
- 211
- sfsfg kumabotNAW
sfg kumabot
Best results in six months: 45 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 47 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 91 — FNCS Solos Heats (NAW). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1435
- Points
- 440
- Last event
- −7
- Rating
- 0,39
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,40
- Kills per match
- 0,40
- Impact
- −54 %
- Damage per match
- 292
- flfl Alvin123mzEU
fl Alvin123mz
Best results in six months: 42 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (EU), 43 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (EU), 48 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (EU). 4 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1436
- Points
- 440
- Last event
- −11
- Rating
- 0,36
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,29
- Kills per match
- 0,29
- Impact
- −63 %
- Damage per match
- 204
- RaRayanXQME
RayanXQ
Best results in six months: 33 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ME), 46 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (ME), 49 — FNCS Last Chance Major (ME). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1437
- Points
- 437
- Last event
- −6
- Rating
- 0,43
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,51
- Kills per match
- 0,51
- Impact
- −50 %
- Damage per match
- 130
- bkbk ackermanOCE
bk ackerman
Best results in six months: 40 — FNCS Last Chance Major (OCE), 48 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (OCE), 91 — FNCS Solos Heats (OCE). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1438
- Points
- 431
- Last event
- −7
- Rating
- 0,36
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,34
- Kills per match
- 0,34
- Impact
- −61 %
- Damage per match
- 192
- upupr sky 米NAW
upr sky 米
Best results in six months: 37 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 47 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAW), 49 — FNCS Major 2 Heats Stage (NAW). 4 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1439
- Points
- 429
- Last event
- −7
- Rating
- 0,31
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,29
- Kills per match
- 0,29
- Impact
- −68 %
- Damage per match
- 144
- kykyﱞnNAC
kyﱞn
Best results in six months: 33 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAC), 38 — FNCS Divisional Cup Division 1 (NAC), 49 — FNCS Last Chance Major (NAC). 3 finals in six months, wins: 0.
- Rank
- 1440
- Points
- 427
- Last event
- −6
- Rating
- 0,50
- Position
- ▲4
- K/D
- 0,51
- Kills per match
- 0,51
- Impact
- −51 %
- Damage per match
- 181
